The Saskota Baseball League's 2019 season is heading into the home stretch with only a handful of games remaining.
 
Be sure to clear your schedule for the Jack Harbourne Memorial Tournament; held July 27th & 28th at Kenosee Lake. Beer gardens on-site and a great atmosphere to take in some baseball are a guarantee.
 
 
 
For information regarding the Saskota Baseball League, please contact the League President; Mr. Kelby Trimble. 

For information or submissions associated with the Saskota website, please contact Mr. Ramsay Tremblay.

(Contact information is available in the left side bar)

 
 
 
 


Upcoming Games
Tue Jul 23/19 6:30pm:
@ Oxbow
Arcola Threshers -
Oxbow Chiefs -
Photos
Carnduff Astros - 2010 provincall 2A champs
2016 Season
Oxbow vs. Estevan
2016 Season
Pirates vs. Estevan
Wawota vs Estevan
2016 Season
2016 Season
2011 season
2016 Season
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

381646

Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Oxbow Chiefs151320.867-
Estevan Tap House Wolves161240.7501.5
Carlyle Cardinals161141.7192.0
Redvers A's161060.6253.5
Carnduff Astros16682.4386.5
Arcola Threshers15492.3338.0
Kipling Royals165101.3448.0
Kenosee Cubs164102.3128.5
Southeast Fireballs162140.12511.5