Ridge Meadows Royals Tournament: May 18-21, 2018

                   
    Pool A         Pool B    
                   
  1 Ridge Meadows Royals 2-2     6 North Shore Jr. Twins 3-1  
  2 Coquitlam Redlegs 2-2     7 North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 1-2-1  
  3 Victoria Jr. Eagles 4-0     8 Cloverdale Nationals 2-2  
  4 Richmond Chuckers 2-2     9 Tri-City Indians 2-1-1  
  5 North Fraser Nationals 0-4     10 Chilliwack Cougars 1-3  
                   
Date Time Away Home Field   Time Away Home Field
                   
Friday May 18th 5:30pm Coquitlam Redlegs          1 Ridge Meadows Royals      7 Hammond Friday May 18th 5:30pm Chilliwack Cougars        0 Tri-City Indians        10 Larry Walker
  8:00pm North Fraser Nationals     1 Richmond Chuckers          3 Hammond          
                   
Saturday May 19th 9:30am Coquitlam Redlegs         1 North Fraser Nationals      0 Larry Walker Saturday May 19th 9:00am North Shore Jr. Twins      6 Cloverdale Nationals      1 Hammond
  12:00pm Victoria Jr. Eagles             4 Coquitlam Redlegs         2 Larry Walker   11:30am Tri-City Indians             6 North Shore Jr. Twins    1 Hammond
  2:30pm Ridge Meadows Royals    0 Victoria Jr. Eagles           2 Larry Walker   2:00pm Cloverdale Nationals     2 Chilliwack Cougars     4 Hammond
  5:00pm Richmond Chuckers       9 Ridge Meadows Royals     3 Larry Walker   4:30pm North Delta Jr. Blue Jays    1 Tri-City Indians    1 Hammond
            7:00pm North Delta Jr. Blue Jays    5 Chilliwack Cougars     3 Hammond
                   
Sunday May 20th 9:00am Victoria Jr. Eagles        5 Richmond Chuckers      2 Hammond Sunday May 20th 9:30am Tri-City Indians   4 Cloverdale Nationals    10 Larry Walker
  11:30am North Fraser Nationals    0 Victoria Jr. Eagles     10 Hammond   12:00p Cloverdale Nationals    4 North Delta Jr. Blue Jays  0 Larry Walker
  2:00pm Richmond Chuckers    6 Coquitlam Redlegs    7 Hammond   2:30pm Chilliwack Cougars    0 North Shore Jr. Twins    10 Larry Walker
  4:30pm Ridge Meadows Royals  7 North Fraser Nationals   2 Hammond   5:00pm North Shore Jr. Twins    9 North Delta Jr. Blue Jays  7 Larry Walker
                   
Monday May 21st 10:00am Tri-City Thunder (B2)  5 Victoria Jr. Eagles (A1)  2 Larry Walker Monday May 21st 10:00am Ridge Meadows Royals 0 North Shore Jr. Twins 3 Hammond
  1:00pm Tri-City Thunder 3 North Shore Jr. Twins 11 Hammond          


 

Ridge Meadows Royals Tournament: May 20-22, 2017

    Pool A       Pool B    
                 
  1 Ridge Meadows Royals 2-1   5 North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 2-0-1  
  2 Whalley Jr. Chiefs 1-1-1   6 North Shore Jr. Twins 2-1  
  3 Richmond Chuckers 1-1-1   7 Nanaimo Buccaneers 1-1-1  
  4 Coquitlam A's 1-2   8 Tri-City Indians 0-3  
                 
                 
Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Field Time Team 1 Team 2 Field
                 
                 
Saturday May 20th 9:30am Whalley Jr. Chiefs    5 Coquitlam A's   2 Hammond 9:00am Tri-City Indians 0 North Shore Jr. Twins 10 Larry Walker
  12:30pm Ridge Meadows Royals 5 Whalley Jr. Chiefs  2 Hammond 12:00pm North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 8 Tri-City Indians 5 Larry Walker
  3:30pm Coquitlam A's  4 Richmond Chuckers 10 Hammond 3:00pm North Shore Jr. Twins 9 Nanaimo Buccaneers 3 Larry Walker
  6:30pm Richmond Chuckers 4 Ridge Meadows Royals 8 Hammond 6:00pm Nanaimo Buccaneers 5 North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 5 Larry Walker
                 
Sunday May 21st 10:00am Ridge Meadows Royals 3 Coquitlam A's 5 Larry Walker 10:30am North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 13 North Shore Jr. Twins 8 Hammond
  1:00pm Whalley Jr. Chiefs 4 Richmond Chuckers 4 Larry Walker 1:30pm Tri-City Indians 1 Nanaimo Buccaneers 10 Hammond
  4:30pm Richmond Chuckers (A3) 2 Nanaimo Buccaneers (B3) 1 Hammond 4:30pm Coquitlam A's (A4) 2 Tri-City Indians (B4) 10 Larry Walker
                 
                 
Monday May 22nd 10:00am North Shore Jr. Twins (B2) 2 Ridge Meadows Royals (A1) 0 Hammond        
  10:00am Whalley Jr. Chiefs (A2) 5 North Delta Jr. Blue Jays (B1) 8 Larry Walker        
  1:00pm North Shore Jr. Twins 0 North Delta Jr. Blue Jays 1 Hammond   9 innings    

 

Ridge Meadows Royals Tournament: March 31- April 3, 2016

    Pool A    
         
  1 Langley Jr. Blaze    4-0  
  2 Tri-City Indians    2-2  
  3 Vancouver Mounties    1-2-1  
  4 Ridge Meadows Royals    1-2-1  
  5 Sherwood Park A's    1-3  
         
Date Time Away Home Field
         
Thu March 31st 5:30pm Langley Jr. Blaze   6 Ridge Meadows Royals   2 Hammond
  8:00pm Tri-City Indians   0 Vancouver Mounties   6 Hammond
         
Fri April 1st 9:30am Sherwood Park A's   0 Langley Jr. Blaze   10 Larry Walker
  12:00pm Ridge Meadows Royals 7 Vancouver Mounties   7 Larry Walker
  2:30pm Tri-City Indians   13 Sherwood Park A's   7 Larry Walker
  5:00pm Ridge Meadows Royals 8 Tri-City Indians   9 Larry Walker
         
         
Sat April 2nd 9:00am Langley Jr. Blaze   17 Tri-City Indians   1 Hammond
  11:30am Vancouver Mounties   5 Sherwood Park A's   6 Hammond
  2:00pm Vancouver Mounties   4 Langley Jr. Blaze   5 Hammond
  4:30pm Sherwood Park A's   6 Ridge Meadows Royals 7 Hammond
    Pool B    
         
  6 Nanaimo Buccaneers    4-0  
  7 White Rock Jr. Tritons    3-1  
  8 Prospects Academy    2-2  
  9 North Shore Jr. Twins    1-3  
  10 Richmond Chuckers    0-4  
         
  Time Away Home Field
         
Thu March 31st 5:30pm North Shore Jr. Twins   13 Richmond Chuckers   1 Larry Walker
         
         
Fri April 1st 9:00am White Rock Jr. Tritons   7 Prospects Academy   5 Hammond
  11:30am Richmond Chuckers   5 White Rock Jr. Tritons   6 Hammond
  2:00pm Prospects Academy   7 North Shore Jr. Twins   2 Hammond
  4:30pm Nanaimo Buccaneers   15 Richmond Chuckers   1 Hammond
  7:00pm Nanaimo Buccaneers   4 North Shore Jr. Twins   1 Hammond
         
Sat April 2nd 9:30am Richmond Chuckers   2 Prospects Academy   5 Larry Walker
  12:00pm Prospects Academy   2 Nanaimo Buccaneers   5 Larry Walker
  2:30pm North Shore Jr. Twins   6 White Rock Jr. Tritons   7 Larry Walker
  5:00pm White Rock Jr. Tritons   0 Nanaimo Buccaneers   9 Larry Walker

 

Semi-Finals & Championship Game

Sun April 3rd 10:00am White Rock Jr. Tritons 1 Langley Jr. Blaze   19 Hammond
  10:00am Tri-City Indians   1 Nanaimo Buccaneers   7 Larry Walker
  1:00pm Langley Jr. Blaze   7 Nanaimo Buccaneers   11 Hammond

 



News

Mack Whitford Wins 2016 BC Minor Coach of the Year for 18U

April 03, 2017   read more

Doug MacDermid Inducted in to RMMBA Hall of Fame

April 03, 2017   read more

Bantam Royals (Team BC) Go 2-2 at Western Canada Championships

August 15, 2016   read more

Midget Royals Fall in Provincial Championship Final

August 08, 2016   read more

BANTAM ROYALS WIN 2016 BASEBALL BC PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP!

August 08, 2016   read more

Bantam Royals Win Valley of Champions Tournament

July 18, 2016   read more
Twitter
Countdown

Countdown to
College Prep Royals' Jamboree

(Mar 30, 2018 @ 3:00pm)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Ticker
  • Welcome to the home of the Ridge Meadows Midget AAA Royals and Bantam AA Royals
  • 2015 Midget AAA Provincial Champions
  • 2016 Bantam AA Baseball BC Provincial Champions
  • 2016 Valley of Champions Tournament Champions - Bantam
Recent Results
Sun Jul 15/18 2:00pm: (2018 College Prep)
KAMLOOPS RIVERDOGS -
COLLEGE PREP ROYALS -
Sun Jul 15/18 11:00am: (2018 College Prep)
KAMLOOPS RIVERDOGS -
COLLEGE PREP ROYALS -
Sat Jul 14/18 3:00pm: (2018 College Prep)
CLOVERDALE NATIONALS 12
COLLEGE PREP ROYALS 6
Upcoming Games
Tue Jul 17/18 7:00pm: (2018 College Prep)
@ HERITAGE WOODS
COLLEGE PREP ROYALS -
TRI-CITY THUNDER -
Wed Jul 18/18 7:00pm: (2018 College Prep)
@ HAMMOND STADIUM
CLOVERDALE NATIONALS -
COLLEGE PREP ROYALS -
Sat Jul 21/18 12:00pm: (2018 College Prep)
@ LATRACE
COLLEGE PREP ROYALS -
RICHMOND CHUCKERS -
Weather
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

709062