Division:

Team NameGWLPCTGBHOMEROADPTSF AVGPTSA AVG
Murray State31274.871-16-111-383.2967.77
Belmont31265.8391.014-212-387.4273.87
Jacksonville State30219.7005.512-19-878.0769.90
Austin Peay332211.6676.013-39-881.7972.85
Eastern Illinois321418.43813.59-85-1071.9176.72
Eastern Kentucky311318.41914.09-54-1382.2983.32
Morehead State331320.39415.08-85-1273.8576.73
UT Martin311219.38715.010-42-1576.0080.19
SIUE311021.32317.08-92-1273.0681.29
Southeast Missouri29920.31017.07-72-1371.7676.93
Tennessee State29920.31017.06-73-1373.0077.52
Tennessee Tech29821.27618.05-93-1268.3176.28

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
PTSF AVG -  Points For Average
PTSA AVG -  Points Against Average


Upcoming Games
Sat Nov 16/19 TBA:
@ WICHITA, KANSAS
UT Martin -
Wichita State -
Tue Nov 19/19 TBA:
@ CEDAR FALLS, IA
UT Martin -
Northern Iowa -
Tue Nov 26/19 11:30am:
@ CANCUN, MEXICO
UT Martin -
Gardner-Webb -
Recent Results
Thu Mar 21/19 3:20pm:
Murray State -
Marquette -
Tue Mar 19/19 8:10pm:
Temple -
Belmont -
Sat Mar 9/19 7:00pm:
Murray State 77
Belmont 65
Fri Mar 8/19 9:00pm:
Jacksonville State 74
Murray State 76
Fri Mar 8/19 7:00pm:
Austin Peay 67
Belmont 83
Countdown

Countdown to
2019 Basketball Season

(Nov 2, 2019 @ 12:00am)

193:5:0:16

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

6844

News

OVC Men's Basketball Report - March 18

March 18, 2019   read more

OVC Places Two Teams in NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament For First Time Since 1987

March 17, 2019   read more

Murray State Wins 2019 OVC Men's Basketball Tournament Championship

March 09, 2019   read more

2019 OVC Men's Basketball Championship Recaps - Semifinals

March 08, 2019   read more

2019 OVC Men's Basketball Championship Recaps - Quarterfinals

March 07, 2019   read more

2019 OVC Men's Basketball Championship Recaps - First Round

March 06, 2019   read more
Photos
2018 OVC Youth Basketball Clinic
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
2018 OVC Youth Basketball Clinic
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day