Division:

Team NameGWLPCTGBHOMEROADPTSF AVGPTSA AVG
Murray State17152.882-9-06-284.0066.00
Belmont17134.7652.09-14-386.2976.59
Jacksonville State18135.7222.57-06-577.2266.89
Austin Peay19136.6843.07-16-581.5370.26
Eastern Illinois19118.5795.08-33-572.7475.79
Eastern Kentucky1899.5006.56-13-886.1784.61
Morehead State19712.3689.05-32-974.0078.05
Tennessee Tech18612.3339.55-41-870.5078.61
Southeast Missouri19613.31610.05-51-871.4773.95
UT Martin17512.29410.05-20-1076.8282.59
SIUE18513.27810.55-60-773.7880.83
Tennessee State17413.23511.02-52-871.8276.71

G -  Games
W -  Wins
L -  Losses
PCT -  Win Percentage
GB -  Games Back
HOME -  Home Record
ROAD -  Road Record
PTSF AVG -  Points For Average
PTSA AVG -  Points Against Average


Upcoming Games
Thu Jan 24/19 3:30pm:
@ MARTIN, TENN. / KATHLEEN AND TOM ELAM CENTER
SIUE -
UT Martin -
Thu Jan 24/19 7:30pm:
@ MARTIN, TENN. / KATHLEEN AND TOM ELAM CENTER
Eastern Illinois -
UT Martin -
Thu Jan 24/19 7:30pm:
@ RICHMOND, KY. / MCBRAYER ARENA
Jacksonville State -
Eastern Kentucky -
Thu Jan 24/19 7:35pm:
@ MOREHEAD, KY
Tennessee Tech -
Morehead State -
Thu Jan 24/19 8:00pm:
@ MURRAY, KY.
Belmont -
Murray State -
Recent Results
Sat Jan 19/19 7:00pm:
Murray State 82
SIUE 72
Sat Jan 19/19 7:00pm:
Southeast Missouri 83
Eastern Kentucky 85
Sat Jan 19/19 7:00pm:
Tennessee State 74
Belmont 92
Sat Jan 19/19 5:35pm:
UT Martin 77
Morehead State 85
Sat Jan 19/19 3:15pm:
Austin Peay 83
Eastern Illinois 85
Countdown

Countdown to
2018 OVC Men's Basketball Tournament

(Mar 6, 2019 @ 12:00am)

42:2:57:13

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

4111

News

OVC Men's Basketball Report - January 21

January 21, 2019   read more

Men's Basketball Recaps - January 19

January 19, 2019   read more

OVC Basketball on ESPN3: UT Martin at Morehead State

January 19, 2019   read more

#RoadToEvansville: SIUE

January 18, 2019   read more

Men's Basketball Recaps - January 17

January 17, 2019   read more

#RoadToEvansville: Eastern Illinois

January 11, 2019   read more
Photos
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
2018 OVC Youth Basketball Clinic
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
2018 OVC Youth Basketball Clinic
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day
OVC Basketball Media Day