Summer Softball Registration is OPEN

Posted May 11, 2017


Summer Softball Registration is OPEN

 

Our summer league registration is now open to groups who want to play the wonderful sport of softball!

Cost: $880/team

Age: 18 & up

Team: The number of players on a team shall not exceed 20 registered players, including the team manager. There must be a minimum of 12 players on each team roster. To start a game teams must have at least 8 players to play (COED gender ratio 4:4). 

Schedule Details: 8 weeks of double header games and one week of playoffs

COED

11:15am-3:00pm every Sunday from July 16 to July 30th at Crestwoods Park Field 1 and Field 2

11:15am-3:00pm every Sunday from August 6th to September 10th Peter Kirk Park Lee Johnson Field

Men’s Intermediate

Games will be held on Wednesday and/or Thursdays nights. Makeup games will be rescheduled for designated game days when possible. Champion teams will receive either t-shirts or plaques.

6:00pm-8:30pm every Wednesday/Thursday from July 19th to July 27th at Crestwoods Park Field 1 and Field 2

6:00pm-11:00pm every Wednesday/Thursday from August 2nd to September 7th at Peter Kirk Park Lee Johnson Field

Men’s Recreation

Games will be held on Monday and/or Tuesday nights. Makeup games will be rescheduled for designated game days when possible. Champion teams will receive either t-shirts or plaques.

6:00pm-8:30pm every Monday/Tuesday from July 17th to July 31 at Crestwoods Park Field 1 and Field 2 (no games on September 4th)

6:00pm-11:00pm every Monday/Tuesday from August 1st to September 12th at Peter Kirk Park Lee Johnson Field (no games on September 4th)

League Handbooks are on this website under documents.

Register online at kirklandparks.net or for more information call Jessi at 425-587-3355

Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/KirklandSportsLeagues/

 



News

Summer Softball Registration is OPEN

May 11, 2017   read more
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.

Photos
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
I'D HIT IT161510.938-
Ra/Off the Lights161420.8751.0
Kodiaks161150.6884.0
Mound Pounders161060.6255.0
Hit Squad16970.5626.0
Juanita Pub Fireballers16880.5007.0
Red Dogs/Lucky 7165110.31210.0
Ryan Companies164120.25011.0
Smoak Shows164120.25011.0
Double Shots160160.00015.0