1994-95 Champions
Gord Burns
Elaine Winger
Linda Miller
Joan McCormick


1995-96 Champions
Dave Winger
Ray Straughan
Elaine Winger
Joan McCormick
Bob Davie
Shelly Mikula


1996-97 Champions
Glenn Witley
Marie Dube
Ken McEwan
Joan McCormick
Roy Illerbrun


1997-98 Champions
Gord Winger
Lynn Griese (Bave)
Deb Czerniga
David Favero
Paul Mitchell (King)
Andy Acs


1998-99 Champions
Paul Babic
Dennis Kavanagh
David Favero
Linda Miller


1999-2000 Champions
Gord Burns
Irene MacDonald
Anne MacDonald
Rita Feltracco


2000-01 Champions
Marv Rioux
Roberta Macleod
Allan Gammon
Joanne Bingham
Gail Conlon


2001-02 Champions
Glenn Witley
Mijanou Connor
Steve Nopper
Jen Harrison
Gord Winger


2002-03 Champions
Lina Vincelli
Chiara Pearson
Barb Stanton (Winger)
Jim Culp
Dave Winger


2003-04 Champions
Liz Scott
Carolyn Lewis
Ryan Gibson
Tom Gibson
Sean Mystyk


2004-05 Champions
Rita Feltracco
Anne MacDonald
Mike Slater
Rob Slater


2005-06 Champions
Gord Burns
Glenn Witley
Dave Lillie
David Favero


2006-07 Champions
Tom Winger
Irene Bannerman
Jim Hamilton
Ray Straughan
John Partito


2007-08 Champions
Anne MacDonald
Mike Slater

Ross Gowers Jr.
Ross Gowers Sr.


2008-09 Champions
Ross Gowers Sr.
Ross Gowers Jr.
Marco Raposo
Bill Slater
Chantelle Walker


2009-10 Champions
Murray Neath
Bonnie Crouse
Pam Peppard
Penny Boult


2010-11 Champions
Sue Burns
Deb Czerniga
Kristin Robertson
Marie Neath


2011-12 Champions
Deb Billard
Amanda Billard
Ross Gowers Jr.
Joe Madore


2012-13 Champions
Roberta Macleod
Marv Rioux
Marie Neath
Murray Neath


2013-14 Champions
Liz Currie
Lisa Whitfield
Zach Colwell
Don Whitfield


2014-15 Champions

Laurie Iannuzzi
Terry Reardon
Tom Gibson
Roberta Macleod


2015-16 Champions
Jason Primmer
Marv Rioux

Heather Matthies

2016-17 Champions
Terry Reardon
Laurie Iannuzzi
Sue Burns
Roberta Macleod


2017-18 Champions

Jerry Bates
Daniel Bertrand
Justine McKay

Gord Winger 

2018-19 Champions

Terry MacCharles 
Deb Billard 
Rob Slater 

Bob Slater 











 



Photos
High Average - Devon Czerniga (223.1) and Sue Burns (208.0)
High Triple - Ryan Gibson (805) and Deb Billard (713)
Tail End High Triple - John Partito (618) and Lisa Forbes (623)
Tail End High Single - Robert Lively (274), Wanda McMaster and Justine McKay (237)
Cup of Shame - Kim Culp, Irene Winger and Elaine Winger (61.5 Pts.)
Most Improved Bowler - Zach Colwell (+17.0) and Sue Burns (+17.1)
Tail End High Average - Jason Marik (162.5) and Koren Hackett (155.4)
Tail End High Aggregate - Murray Neath (16,497) and Kathy Withers (16,004)
High Aggregate - Russ Ruggles (23,002) and Heather Komadowski (20,061)
League Champions - 2017-18 League Champions (l-r) Gord Winger, Justine McKay, Daniel Bertrand and Jerry Bates (72 Pts.)
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2018-19 Champions Team #6 Terry MacCharles, Deb Billard, Rob Slater and Bob Slater
  • Top bowlers for week 34 were Dave Page (689) for the Men and Deb Billard (604) for the Ladies
  • Congratulations!! to Russ Ruggles, Rob Slater, Robert Lively, Jason Marik, Ryan Gibson and coach Gerry Farrell who won the Provincials of the Holiday Classic with a score of +715.
  • They all win a trip for 2 to the Dominican Republic in November.
  • Our 26th season will start on Friday Sept. 6th at 7 p.m.
Countdown

Countdown to
Bowling Banquet

(May 13, 2019 @ 6:30pm)

The bowling banquet will be held at Marquis Gardens on Rymal Rd. Guest tickets are $35.

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

556351

Weather
Recent Results
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(5) Something Bruin 4
(2) Grod's Hot Balls 0
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(6) Go for the Gutter 2
(9) The Finishers 2
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(12) Mouse House 1
(1) Together Again 3
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(8) The B4's 2
(4) 3 Ladies and a Slave 2
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(7) Blazin Bowlz 3
(3) Shit Disturbers 1
Fri May 3/19 7:00pm:
(11) Swallows 2
(10) Alley Gators 2
Upcoming Games

There are no upcoming games to display.