1994-95 Champions
Gord Burns
Elaine Winger
Linda Miller
Joan McCormick


1995-96 Champions
Dave Winger
Ray Straughan
Elaine Winger
Joan McCormick
Bob Davie
Shelly Mikula


1996-97 Champions
Glenn Witley
Marie Dube
Ken McEwan
Joan McCormick
Roy Illerbrun


1997-98 Champions
Gord Winger
Lynn Griese (Bave)
Deb Czerniga
David Favero
Paul Mitchell (King)
Andy Acs


1998-99 Champions
Paul Babic
Dennis Kavanagh
David Favero
Linda Miller


1999-2000 Champions
Gord Burns
Irene MacDonald
Anne MacDonald
Rita Feltracco


2000-01 Champions
Marv Rioux
Roberta Macleod
Allan Gammon
Joanne Bingham
Gail Conlon


2001-02 Champions
Glenn Witley
Mijanou Connor
Steve Nopper
Jen Harrison
Gord Winger


2002-03 Champions
Lina Vincelli
Chiara Pearson
Barb Stanton (Winger)
Jim Culp
Dave Winger


2003-04 Champions
Liz Scott
Carolyn Lewis
Ryan Gibson
Tom Gibson
Sean Mystyk


2004-05 Champions
Rita Feltracco
Anne MacDonald
Mike Slater
Rob Slater


2005-06 Champions
Gord Burns
Glenn Witley
Dave Lillie
David Favero


2006-07 Champions
Tom Winger
Irene Bannerman
Jim Hamilton
Ray Straughan
John Partito


2007-08 Champions
Anne MacDonald
Mike Slater

Ross Gowers Jr.
Ross Gowers Sr.


2008-09 Champions
Ross Gowers Sr.
Ross Gowers Jr.
Marco Raposo
Bill Slater
Chantelle Walker


2009-10 Champions
Murray Neath
Bonnie Crouse
Pam Peppard
Penny Boult


2010-11 Champions
Sue Burns
Deb Czerniga
Kristin Robertson
Marie Neath


2011-12 Champions
Deb Billard
Amanda Billard
Ross Gowers Jr.
Joe Madore


2012-13 Champions
Roberta Macleod
Marv Rioux
Marie Neath
Murray Neath


2013-14 Champions
Liz Currie
Lisa Whitfield
Zach Colwell
Don Whitfield


2014-15 Champions

Laurie Iannuzzi
Terry Reardon
Tom Gibson
Roberta Macleod


2015-16 Champions
Jason Primmer
Marv Rioux

Heather Matthies

2016-17 Champions
Terry Reardon
Laurie Iannuzzi
Sue Burns
Roberta Macleod


2017-18 Champions

Jerry Bates
Daniel Bertrand
Justine McKay

Gord Winger 

2018-19 Champions

Terry MacCharles 
Deb Billard 
Rob Slater 

Bob Slater 











 



Photos
2018-19 - League Champions, Terry MacCharles, Bob Slater and Deb Billard. Absent is Rob Slater. Congratulations!!
2018-19 - High Aggregate Russ Ruggles 23,302 and Deb Billard 19,438
2018-19 - High Triple Roberta Macleod 728 and Ryan Gibson 763
2018-19 - Tail End High Triple Terry Reardon 569 and Ann Primmer 660
2018-19 - High Average Heather Komadowski 194.6 (Absent) Bob Ruggles 226.8
2018-19 - Tail End High Average Koren Hackett 159.5 and Roy Peart 161.0
2018-19 - Tail End High Aggregate Terry MacCharles 16,479 and Murray Neath 16,476
2018-19 - Tail End High Single Barb Winger 261 and Alex Simonyai 233
2018-19 - Most Improved Bowlers Dave Winger +17.2 and Muriel Smiley +6.3
2018-19 - High Single Zach Colwell 322 and Kim Culp 298
Ticker
  • Congratulations!! to the 2018-19 Champions Team #6 Terry MacCharles, Deb Billard, Rob Slater and Bob Slater
  • Top bowlers for week 2 were Russ Ruggles (769) for the Men and Deb Billard (598) for the Ladies
Countdown

Countdown to
Thanksgiving

(Oct 14, 2019 @ 12:00am)

25:20:30:3

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

563507

Weather
Recent Results
Fri Sep 13/19 7:00pm:
(6) The Mountaineers 1
(8) Cextuplets 3
Fri Sep 13/19 7:00pm:
(5) Blaz'n Bowls 4
(7) Team 7 0
Fri Sep 13/19 7:00pm:
(2) KC & The 5W Band 2
(4) The BS's 2
Fri Sep 13/19 7:00pm:
(1) E Z Goers 1.5
(3) Bob's Bunnies 2.5
Fri Sep 6/19 7:00pm:
(1) E Z Goers 0
(2) KC & The 5W Band 4
Fri Sep 6/19 7:00pm:
(3) Bob's Bunnies 3
(4) The BS's 1
Upcoming Games
Fri Sep 20/19 7:00pm:
@ 9/10
(5) Blaz'n Bowls -
(4) The BS's -
Fri Sep 20/19 7:00pm:
@ 11/12
(1) E Z Goers -
(8) Cextuplets -
Fri Sep 20/19 7:00pm:
@ 13/14
(7) Team 7 -
(3) Bob's Bunnies -
Fri Sep 20/19 7:00pm:
@ 15/16
(2) KC & The 5W Band -
(6) The Mountaineers -
Fri Sep 27/19 7:00pm:
@ 9/10
(3) Bob's Bunnies -
(6) The Mountaineers -
Fri Sep 27/19 7:00pm:
@ 11/12
(7) Team 7 -
(2) KC & The 5W Band -
Standings

  

Team NamePts.
(2) KC & The 5W Band6
(8) Cextuplets6
(3) Bob's Bunnies5.5
(6) The Mountaineers5
(5) Blaz'n Bowls4
(4) The BS's3
(1) E Z Goers1.5
(7) Team 71