Fort and Milton games cancelled June 12

  Posted June 12, 2019

All Fort and Milton games cancelled Wednesday June 12 due to weather/field conditions. ...

read more


All Fort and Milton games are cancelled on Wednesday June 12 because of weather/field conditions. 

 

The 66th season of Fort Youth Baseball.

 

Registration is now open

Link for 3-9 grade registration:

https://occ.sn/dCzMbwG4

Link for 2nd grade registration:

https://occ.sn/FGP4jzQG

If you prefer to still print out a form and manually turn it in please check the handout section.

 

Other key upcoming dates:

April 22-24, 29-30 evaluation days for all ages across all days

Saturday, May 18 opening day

 

 

 

 

 

 


Key to fields are listed below.

Field Key:
Fort Atkinson:
MPD1 = Memorial Park Diamond One
MPD2 = Memorial Park Diamond Two
MPD3 = Memorial Park Diamond Three
RPD1 = Ralph Park Diamond One
RPD2 = Ralph Park Diamond Two
JONES = Jones Park
 
 
Milton:
SPF1/SPF2/SPF3/SPF4 = Schillberg Park
Big Lamar = Lamar Park
GOODRICH = Goodrich Park
MILTON HS = Milton High School
 
Whitewater:
FCCU = Starin Park
Treyton = Starin Park
WWSJV = Whitewater High School JV Softball diamond
 
Delavan:
Fest = 710 Faryl Ave, Delavan
 

Fort Atkinson Youth Baseball provides youths, in grades 2-9, an opportunity to learn and develop baseball skills in a supervised, competitive team environment. 

Decisions made or guidelines developed will reflect the needs and interests of a majority of the players, families, and coaches, and the health and safety of all participants.

Fort Youth Baseball, P.O. Box 622, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com



News

Fort and Milton games cancelled June 12

June 12, 2019   read more
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Fort Atkinson Rage10730.700-
Milton Black6510.833-
Milton Red6510.833-
Milton Grey6240.3333.0
Fort Atkinson Cyclones9360.3333.5
Fort Atkinson Thunder9180.1115.5

Weather
Ticker
  • Coaches and scorekeepers remember to email scores fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Use your smartphone right from the fields fortyouthbaseball@gmail.com
  • Include Game notes if desired, kids like to see their names on website.
Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

517451