El Kamino Volleyball
Tropical Storm Cristobal
2019 Cornhole League
Spot Light Team
2019 Corn-hole Champions- The Flyers
Watch My Kidney - Summer League Champions
El Kamino Volleyball
El Kamino Volleyball
Junior Beach Girl's
Tropical Storm Cristobal

Spot-Light Team Information

  Posted August 20, 2020

 ...

read more


Thursday A League Champion

  Posted July 15, 2020

Congratulations to team Prozac...

read more


Thursday B League Champion

  Posted July 15, 2020

Serves of Steel...

read more


Doubles Champions

  Posted July 15, 2020

Congratulations to Back 2 Back for finishing #1...

read more


4th of July Firecracker Tournament

  Posted June 23, 2020

Junior Doubles & Coed Adult Doubles    - $80 per Junior team $50 per Adult Coed Team...

read more


Fall Quads & Doubles League begins October 5th -November 26th 

MONDAY- DOUBLES 

TUESDAY- SAND SOCCER

WEDNESDAY QUADS AA & A 

THURSDAY QUADS- A League and B League

Co-Ed League (4-5 Players) $325 per team Additional players over 5 is $25 per

Co-Ed Doubles

All League participants will need to pay the $10 mebership fee in addition to registration

TUESDAY Pick Up Sand Soccer -$5 per night of play /$10 Membership 

Tuesday Cornhole League 

Court rental for non league players is $20 per hour per court. 

$5 Walk Up Volleyball for all Non -League Players w/ a $20 PER LEAGUE SEASON Membership. (League Players play free)

$5  Pick up play - come play pick up for only $5. Must have a $10 membership

Click on Registration and get started!

*Additional persons can be added to your quads  team  for an additional $25 / only 4 people on the court / must have 1 female on the court -this does not apply to youth. Additional doubles player cost is $25

 

 

 

 



News

Spot-Light Team Information

August 20, 2020   read more

Thursday A League Champion

July 15, 2020   read more

Thursday B League Champion

July 15, 2020   read more

Doubles Champions

July 15, 2020   read more

4th of July Firecracker Tournament

June 23, 2020   read more

Work DAY 6/10/20

June 09, 2020   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the El Kamino Bae Beach Volleyball
  • This page is currently under construction. Please check back as new information will be added soon.
Countdown

Countdown to
St. Patrick's Day

(Mar 17, 2019 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

50748

Weather
Standings

  

Team NameGWLPCTHOMEROAD
Watch My Kidney15141.93311-13-0
Summer of Slam1073.7005-12-2
Bingo953.6111-14-2
Lost Cause945.4441-33-2
Tru Dat's Back945.4442-22-3
The Classic1468.4291-45-4
Sets on the Beach1037.3003-50-2
The Walking Dead14211.1791-31-8