2020

IMANOL PENA

2020 District 22-6A MVP; TASCO All-Region Honorable Mention Midfielder

2019 District 22-6A Newcomer of the Year

 

ELI DONAHO

2020 TASCO All-State 2nd Team Midfielder; TASCO All-Star Game Midfielder; All-Greater Houston 2nd Team Midfielder; All-District 1st Team Midfielder

2019 All-District 1st Team Midfielder

2018 All-District 2nd Team Midfielder

 

ADRIAN GARCIA

2020 All-Time Most Varsity Games Played; All-District 1st Team Midfielder

2019 All-District 1st Team Midfielder

2018 All-District 1st Team Midfielder

2017 All-District 2nd Team Defender


2019

 

ILLSEN URRUTIA

2019 TASCO All-Region 1st Team Defender; TASCO All-Star Game Defender; District 22-6A MVP

2018 All-District 1st Team Defender

2017 All-District 2nd Team Defender

 

 

OSCAR TREVINO

2018 TASCO All-Region Honorable Mention Defender; District 22-6A Defensive MVP

2017 All-DIstrict 1st Team Defender

 

 

ALBERTO CHAVEZ

2019 TASCO All-Region 2nd Team Defender; All-District 1st Team Defender

2018 All-District 1st Team Midfielder

2017 All-District 2nd Team Forward

 

 

CHRISTIAN SALDIVAR

2019 TASCO All-Region 2nd Team Midfielder; All-District 1st Team Midfielder


2018

 

SEBASTIAN LEAL

2018 All-Region 1st Team Midfielder; District MVP

2017 All-District 1st Team Midfielder

 

 

RAMON CAHUE

2018 All-Region 1st Team Goalkeeper; District Goalkeeper of the Year

2017 District Goalkeeper of the Year


2017

 

ALEJANDRO FLORES

2017 All-State 1st Team Defender; State All-Star; All-Greater Houston 2nd Team; All-Vype Team; District Defensive MVP

2016 All-District 2nd Team

2015 All-District Honorable Mention

 

 

ANDY GARCIA

2017 All-State 1st Team Midfielder; District MVP; All-Vype Team

2016 All-District 1st Team

2015 All-District 2nd Team

2014 All-District Honorable Mention

 

 

SABINO LOZANO

2017 All-Greater Houston Player of the Year; All-State 1st Team Forward; State All-Tournament Team; State All-Star; All-Region; District Offensive MVP

2016 All-Region 2nd Team; Team Offensive MVP

2015 All-Region 1st Team; Team Offensive MVP

2014 District Newcomer of the Year

 

 

EDWIN SALDIVAR

2017 All-Region 1st Team; State All-Tournament Team; All-Vype Team

2016 All-District 2nd Team 


2016

 

JOSUE VILLALTA

2016 District MVP; All-Region 1st Team; All-Greater Houston 2nd Team; Senior Class President

2015 All-Region 1st Team

2014 All-District 1st Team

2013 All-District Honorable Mention

 

 

RIGOBERTO FUENTES

2016 District Goalkeeper of the Year; All-State 2nd Team; All-Greater Houston 1st Team

2015 All-District 2nd Team

2014 All-District 1st Team

2013 All-District Honorable Mention

 

 

DENIS LOPEZ

2016 All-Region 2nd Team

2015 All-District 1st Team

2014 All-District 2nd Team

 

 

JOSE REYES

2016 All-District 1st Team

2015 All-District 2nd Team

2014 All-District Honorable Mention


2015

 

SERGIO QUINTANILLA

 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lNZWxRGqzZ0

2015 District MVP; All-Greater Houston 1st Team; All-Region Honorable Mention

 

 

NIXON URRUTIA

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M4253usAmag

2015 All-Region 1st Team

2013 All-District 1st Team

2012 All-District Honorable Mention

 

 

EDWIN GOMEZ

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dvJ2hpB5_mg

2015 All-District Honorable Mention; Mr. Longhorn

 


2014

 

MARVIN SOLIS

2014 District Senior of the Year

2013 All-Distirct 1st Team

2012 All-District 1st Team

 

 

 

JULIAN BAUTISTA

2014 All-District 2nd Team

 

Photos
2016
2017
2016
2017
2021
2016
2016
2021
2017
2017
Countdown

Countdown to
District Opener vs. Channelview @ Channelview HS

(Jan 26, 2021 @ 7:00pm)

0:18:30:58

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

856074