2020 - Undefeated District 22-6A Champions; Least Losses in Program History

Seniors: Oscar Anoruo (Manager); Oscar Beltran; Eli Donaho; Adrian Garcia; Julio Martinez; Jonathan Mendez; Anthony Nery; Imanol Pena; Manuel Trejos

Juniors: Oscar Aparicio; Jean Arregiun; Juan Castaneda; Alan Lopez; Oscar Medrano; Max Parra; Jose Torres

Sophomores: Eris Acosta; Deiby Cortez; Isaac Cortez; John Mikle; Luis Ortiz; Levani Pelaez; Sergio Tenchon; Jonathan Torres

Freshmen: Daniel Blanco; Diego Torres


 

2019 - District 22-6A Champions; Pasadena ISD Cup Champions; Area Finalists

Seniors: Diego Calderon; Alberto Chavez; Daniel Hernandez; Bryan Nava; Israel Perez; Fernando Portillo; Christian Saldivar; Oscar Trevino; Illsen Urrutia

Juniors: Oscar Beltran; Eduardo Benavides; Eli Donaho; Adrian Garcia; Jonathan Mendez; Imanol Pena

Sophomores: Jean Arreguin; Juan Castaneda; Natanael Delgado; Oscar Medrano; Max Parra; Gerardo Torres; Oliver Vivas   

Freshmen: Eris Acosta; Isaac Cortez


 

2018 - District 22-6A Champions; Pasadena ISD Cup Champions; Area Champions; Regional Quarterfinalists

Seniors: Thomas Aleman; Luis Arellano; Antonio Arias; Ramon Cahue; David Castaneda; Alejandro Castillo; Jasiel Cruz; Eduardo Flores; Sebastian Leal; German Reyes (Manager)

Juniors: Alberto Chavez; Daniel Hernandez; Kevin Hernandez; Israel Perez; Fernando Portillo; Bryan Nava; Christian Saldivar; Giovani Solis; Oscar Trevino; Illsen Urrutia

Sophomores: Eduardo Benavides; Eli Donaho; Adrian Garcia; Raul Hernandez; Jonathan Mendez

Freshman: Oscar Medrano


 

2017 - District 22-6A Champions; Pasadena ISD Cup Champions; Area Champions; Region III Champions; State Semifinalists

Seniors: Emison Amaya; Ashley Balderas (Manager); Thomas Carte; Ivan Diaz; Emma Espinoza (Manager); Alejandro Flores; Andy Garcia; Sabino Lozano; Sebastian Martinez; Michael Nwokolo (Manager); Manuel Parra; Edwin Saldivar

Juniors: Thomas Aleman; David Castaneda; Luis Arellano; Ramon Cahue; Jasiel Cruz; Eduardo Flores; Sebastian Leal

Sophomores: Diego Calderon; Alberto Chavez; Kevin Hernandez; Bryan Nava; Israel Perez; Oscar Trevino; Illsen Urrutia

Freshmen: Eduardo Benavides; Eli Donaho; Adrian Garcia; Raul Hernandez 


 

2016 - District 22-6A Undefeated Champions; Area Champions; Regional Quarterfinalists

Seniors: Mateo Arjona; Edgar Arzate; Santos Blanco; Kevin Cortez; Juan Flores; Rigoberto Fuentes; Rafael Gomes; Denis Lopez; Jonathan Montalvo; Angel Palomares; Alejandro Polio; Miguel Ramirez; Jose Reyes; Francisco Sandoval; David Saravia; Josue Villalta

Juniors: Thomas Carte; Alejandro Flores; Andy Garcia; Sabino Lozano; Edwin Saldivar

Sophomores: Jasiel Cruz; Sebastian Leal

Freshmen: Kevin Hernandez; Bryan Nava; Oscar Trevino; Illsen Urrutia


 

2015 - District 22-6A Undefeated Champions; Pasadena ISD Cup Champions; Area Finalists

Seniors: Bryan Cruz; Jesus Eguia; Edwin Gomez; Gerardo Infante; Rodolfo Jimenez; Jorge Martinez; Nixon Melgar; Sergio Quintanilla; Alexis Saldivar; Nixon Urrutia

Juniors: Mateo Arjona; Edgar Arzate; Santos Blanco; Rigoberto Fuentes; Denis Lopez; Jonathan Montalvo; Eli Pena; Alejandro Polio; Jose Reyes; David Saravia; Josue Villalta

Sophomores: Alejandro Flores; Andy Garcia; Sabino Lozano; Edwin Saldivar

Photos
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015 Scrimmages
2017
2014 vs South Houston
2018
2021
2016
Countdown

Countdown to
District Opener vs. Channelview @ Channelview HS

(Jan 26, 2021 @ 7:00pm)

0:20:18:56

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

856043