CLASS OF 2020 - Undefeated District Champions; Least Losses in Program History

 Oscar Anoruo (Manager); Oscar Beltran; Eli Donaho - Colorado Christian University; Adrian Garcia - University of Saint Thomas; Julio Martinez; Jonathan Mendez - Paul Quinn College; Anthony Nery - Paul Quinn College; Imanol Pena - St. Mary's University; Manuel Trejos

 


 

CLASS OF 2019 - Area Finalists; District Champions; Pasadena ISD Tournament Champions

Diego Calderon; Alberto Chavez - Blinn College; Daniel Hernandez; Bryan Nava - Blinn College; Israel Perez; Fernando Portillo; Christian Saldivar; Oscar Trevino; Illsen Urrutia - Huston-Tillotson University

 


 

CLASS OF 2018 Regional Quarter-Finalists; Area Champions; District Champions; Pasadena ISD Tournament Champions

Thomas Aleman; Luis Arellano; Antonio Arias; Ramon Cahue; David Castaneda; Alejandro Castillo; Jasiel Cruz; Eduardo Flores - Paris Community College; Sebastian Leal - University of Saint Thomas; German Reyes (Manager); Alondra Rios (Manager)

 


 

CLASS OF 2017 - Region III Champions; State Semifinalists; Area Champions; District Champions; Pasadena ISD Tournament Champions

BEST SOCCER TEAM IN DOBIE & PASADENA ISD HISTORY

Emison Amaya; Ashley Balderas (Manager); Thomas Carte - Howard Payne University; Ivan Diaz; Emma Espinoza (Manager); Alejandro Flores; Andy Garcia - University of Saint Thomas; Sabino Lozano - Iowa Western Community College; Sebastian Martinez; Michael Nwokolo (Manager); Manuel Parra; Edwin Saldivar - University of Texas - Tyler

 


 

CLASS OF 2016 - Regional Quarter-Finalists; Area Champions; Undefeated District Champions 

Edgar Arzate, Santos Blanco - Neosho County Community College, Kevin Cortez, Rigoberto Fuentes - Northeast Texas Community College, Juan Flores, Rafael Gomes, Mateo Gutierrez, Denis Lopez, Jonathan Montalvo, Angel Palomares, Alejandro Polio, Jose Ramirez, Jose Reyes, Francisco Sandoval, David Saravia, Josue Villalta - Delta State University

 


 

CLASS OF 2015 - Undefeated District Champions; Area Finalists; Pasadena ISD Tournament Champions

Brian Cruz; Jesus Eguia; Edwin Gomez; Valerie Guerrero (Manager); Gerardo Infante; Rodolfo Jimenez; Carlos Martinez; Jorge Martinez; Nixon Melgar; Dominique Obregon (Manager); Sergio Quintanilla - Western Texas College; Francisco Rangel; Alexis Saldivar; Jeff Tyer (Trainer); Nixon Urrutia - Northern Illinois University

 


 

CLASS OF 2014 - Bi-District Finalists

Julian Bautista; Edgar Corona; Bryant Gonzalez; Shelby Nunez; Angel Padron; Marvin Solis 

 


 

LONGHORNS PLAYING IN COLLEGE

ELIJAH DONAHO - COLORADO CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY (NCAA-D2) - 2020

EDWIN SALDIVAR - UNIVERSITY OF ST. THOMAS (NAIA) - 2017

ANDY GARCIA - UNIVERSITY OF ST. THOMAS (NAIA) - 2017

SABINO LOZANO - IOWA WESTERN COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NJCAA) - 2017

http://www.goreivers.com/sports/?Sport=soccer_m 

THOMAS CARTE - HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY (NCAA DIII) - 2017

http://www.hpusports.com/index.aspx?path=msoc

RIGOBERTO FUENTES - NORTHEAST TEXAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NJCAA) - 2016

http://www.ntcceagles.com/index.aspx?path=msoc& 

SANTOS BLANCO - NEOSHO COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE (NJCAA) - 2016

http://goneosho.com/index.aspx?path=msoc& 

JOSUE VILLALTA - WESTERN TEXAS COLLEGE (NJCAA) - 2016

http://wtcathletics.com/sports/msoc/index 

SERGIO QUINTANILLA - WESTERN TEXAS COLLEGE (NJCAA) - 2015

http://wtcathletics.com/sports/msoc/2015-16/bios/quintanilla_sergio_28q0 

NIXON URRUTIA - NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY (NCAA D1) - 2015

http://www.niuhuskies.com/sports/m-soccer/mtt/nixon_urrutia_949161.html 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photos
2020
2017
2020
2014 vs Sam Rayburn
2016
2014 vs Pearland
2017
2016
2021
2016
Countdown

Countdown to
District Opener vs. Channelview @ Channelview HS

(Jan 26, 2021 @ 7:00pm)

0:20:21:43

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

856041