Good luck and have fun Teams!

Any questions, reach out to your Captain or Exec Committee



Photos
Ticker
  • Welcome to the home of the City Limits Slowpitch League.
Upcoming Games
Tue Jul 23/19 6:15pm:
@ LOWER
The Ballcoholics -
i'd Hit That -
Tue Jul 23/19 6:15pm:
@ UPPER
Beerly Newbies -
Bag Touchers -
Tue Jul 23/19 7:30pm:
@ LOWER
Sons of Pitches -
Snatch-n-Balls -
Tue Jul 23/19 7:30pm:
@ UPPER
Sotally Tober -
Dixon Cider -
Thu Jul 25/19 6:15pm:
@ LOWER
Sons of Pitches -
The Ballcoholics -
Thu Jul 25/19 6:15pm:
@ UPPER
Bag Touchers -
Sotally Tober -
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
@ LOWER
I'd Hit That -
Beerly Newbies -
Thu Jul 25/19 7:30pm:
@ UPPER
Dixon Cider -
Snatch-n-Balls -
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
Dixon Cider231940.826-
Sotally Tober201370.6504.5
I'd Hit That211380.6195.0
Beerly Newbies211290.5716.0
Sons of Pitches191090.5267.0
Bag Touchers197120.36810.0
The Ballcoholics216150.28612.0
Snatch-n-Balls170170.00016.0

Weather
Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/CityLimitsSoftballLeague

Recent Results

There are no recent results to display.

Countdown

Countdown to
Lyalta 2019 Ball Tournament

(Jun 1, 2019 @ 9:00am)

Let's Play Ball

News

2017 Season, Playoff and Spirit Award Winners

October 01, 2017   read more