2018 Brazos Valley Cup Schedule and Results

F1: Bryan HS

F2: Rudder HS 

F3: Veteran's Park

F4: Ellis Field @ Aggie Soccer Complex

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Game 1: Friendswood 2 v New Caney 0 (@BHS)

Game 2: Weiss 3 v Cy Springs 3 (@BHS) Weiss Adv. on PKs

Game 3: Bryan 2 v Magnolia West 0 (@BHS)

Game 4: Crowley 3 v Kingwood Park 2 (@BHS)  

Game 5:  Pflugerville 3 v Harker Heights 0 (@RHS)

Game 6:  Hays 0 v Clear Lake 1 (@RHS)

Game 7:  Rudder 0 v West Brook 0 (@RHS) West Brook Adv. on PKs

Game 8:  Kingwood 6 v Concordia 0 (@RHS)

 

Friday, January 12, 2018

Game 9: New Caney 0 v Kingwood Park 1 @ BHS

Game 10: Friendswood 3 v Crowley 0 @ BHS

Game 11: Cy Springs 2 v Magnolia West 3 @ BHS 

Game 12: Bryan 8 v Weiss 2 @ BHS

Game 13: Harker Heights 0 v Rudder 1 @ RHS

Game 14: Pflugerville 3 v West Brook 0 @ RHS

Game 15: Hays 2 v Concordia 1 @ RHS 

Game 16: Clear Lake 1 v Kingwood 0 @ RHS

 

 

Saturday, January 13, 2018

Bryan HS  (Home team is listed first)
 
Game 18: Friendswood 2 v Bryan 1 @ 9 am
 
Game 23: Crowley 6 v Weiss 2  @ 11 am
 
 
Rudder HS (Home team is listed first)
 
Game 20: Pflugerville 0 v Clear Lake 1 @ 9 am
 
Game 24: West Brook 0 v Kingwood 6 @ 11 am
 
 
Veteran's Park (Home team is listed first)
 
Game 17: Kingwood Park 4 v Magnolia West 2 @ 9 am(Winner advances to Consolation Championship)
 
Game 19: Rudder 0 v Hays 2 @ 9 am (Winner advances to Consolation Championship)
 
Game 21: New Caney 6 v Cy Springs 1 @ 11 am

Game 22: Harker Heights 2 v Concordia 2 @ 11 am

 

Texas A&M Soccer Complex - Ellis Field 
 
Game 25: Consolation Championship -- Kingwood Park 0 v Hays 0 --- Hays wins via PKs 4-2
 
Game 26: 3rd Place Game -- Friendswood 0 v Pflugerville 2
 
Game 27: Championship -- Bryan 1 v Clear Lake 4

 

 

 

 


 2012 Brazos Valley Cup Schedule and Results

Thursday, January 26, 2012

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) Tomball vs. Brownwood

3:00 PM (Davila F4) Westbrook vs Friendswood

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Montgomery vs. Katy

5:00 PM  (Sam Rayburn F3) Galveston Ball vs. Willis

5:00 PM  (Davila F4)  Kingwood vs. Klein

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Bryan vs. Magnolia West

7:00 PM (Sam Rayburn F3)  Midland vs. Dickinson

7:00 PM (Davila F4) Lubbock Monterray vs. Nikki Rowe

*first team listed is HOME (light jersey & game balls) second team listed is VISITOR (dark jersey)

 

Thursday, January 26, 2012 Results

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) Tomball 4 vs. Brownwood 1

3:00 PM (Davila F4) Westbrook 0 vs Friendswood 3

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Montgomery 0 vs. Katy 4

5:00 PM  (Sam Rayburn F3) Galveston Ball 0 vs. Willis 5

5:00 PM  (Davila F4)  Kingwood 4 vs. Klein 1

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Bryan 8 vs. Magnolia West 0

7:00 PM (Sam Rayburn F3)  Midland 2 vs. Dickinson 0

7:00 PM (Davila F4) Lubbock Monterray 2 vs. Nikki Rowe 1

 

Friday, January 27, 2012

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) Midland vs. Tomball

 

3:00 PM (Sam Rayburn F3) Dickinson vs. Brownwood

 

3:00 PM (Davila F4) Kingwood vs. Lubbock

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Bryan vs. Willis

5:00 PM (Sam Rayburn F3)  Klein vs. Nikki Rowe

5:00 PM (Davila F4) Katy vs. Friendswood

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Magnolia West vs. Galveston Ball

7:00 PM (Davila F4) Montgomery vs. Westbrook

 

*first team listed is HOME (light jersey & game balls) second team listed is VISITOR (dark jersey)

 

Friday, January 27, 2012 Results

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) Midland 1 vs. Tomball 0

 

3:00 PM (Sam Rayburn F3) Dickinson 1 vs. Brownwood 0

 

3:00 PM (Davila F4) Kingwood 4 vs. Lubbock 0

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Bryan 3 vs. Willis 0

5:00 PM (Sam Rayburn F3)  Klein 4 vs. Nikki Rowe 0

5:00 PM (Davila F4) Katy 1 vs. Friendswood 0

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Magnolia West 2 vs. Galveston Ball 2 (Magnolia West advances on shootout)

7:00 PM (Davila F4) Montgomery 0 vs. Westbrook 2

 

Saturday, January 28, 2012

9:00 AM (Bryan F1) Midland vs. Bryan

9:00 AM (Stephen F. Austin  F2)  Dickinson vs. Magnolia West

9:00 AM (Sam Rayburn F3) Klein vs. Westbrook

9:00 AM (Davila F4) Kingwood vs. Katy

11:00 AM (Bryan F1) Tomball vs. Willis

11:00 AM (Stephen F. Austin F2) Brownwood vs. Galveston Ball

11:00 AM (Sam Rayburn F3) Nikki Rowe vs. Montgomery

11:00 AM (Davila F4) Lubbock vs. Friendswood

1:00 PM Consolation (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Winner of Klein/Westbrook vs. Winner of Dickinson/Magnolia West

3:00 PM 3rd Place (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Loser of Kingwood/Katy vs. Loser Midland/Bryan

5:00 PM Championship (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Winner of Kingwood/Katy vs. Winner of Midland/Bryan

FOR GAMES AT AGGIE SOCCER COMPLEX, be prepared to pay at least $10 for parking due to Aggie Basketball game.  Park close to Olsen Field.  

 

 

 

*first team listed is HOME (light jersey & game balls) second team listed is VISITOR (dark jersey)

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011 Brazos Valley Cup Schedule & Results

 

 

Thursday, January 27, 2011

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) Montgomery vs. Westbrook

3:00 PM (Rudder F4) Spring vs. Katy

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Bryan vs. SFA

5:00 PM (Rudder F4) Rudder vs. Galveston Ball

5:00 PM (Davila F3) Pearland vs. Klein

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Friendswood vs. Midland

7:00 PM (Rudder F4) Brownwood vs Nikki Rowe

7:00 PM (Davila F3) JJ Pearce vs. Dickinson

*first team listed is HOME (light jersey & game balls) second team listed is VISITOR (dark jersey)

 

Thursday, January 27, 2011 RESULTS

 

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) Montgomery 1 vs. Westbrook 2 (shootout)

3:00 PM (Rudder F4) Spring 2 vs. Katy 6

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Bryan 0 vs. SFA 6

5:00 PM (Rudder F4) Rudder 0 vs. Galveston Ball 1

5:00 PM (Davila F3) Pearland 0 vs. Klein 3

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Friendswood 1 vs. Midland 0

7:00 PM (Rudder F4) Brownwood 1 vs. Nikki Rowe 2 (shootout)

7:00 PM (Davila F3) JJ Pearce 3 vs. Dickinson 0

 

Friday, January 28, 2011

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) SFA vs. Westbrook

3:00 PM (Rudder F4) JJ Pearce vs. Nikki Rowe

3:00 PM (Davila F3) Bryan vs. Montgomery

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Friendswood vs. Klein

5:00 PM (Rudder F4) Ball vs. Katy

5:00 PM (Davila F3) Dickinson vs. Brownwood

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Midland vs. Pearland

7:00 PM (Rudder F4) Rudder vs. Spring

 

Friday, January 28, 2011 Results

 

3:00 PM (Bryan F1) SFA 3 vs. Westbrook 7

3:00 PM (Rudder F4) JJ Pearce 2 vs. Nikki Rowe 0

3:00 PM (Davila F3) Bryan 1 vs. Montgomery 3

5:00 PM (Bryan F1) Friendswood 3(shootout) vs. Klein 2

5:00 PM (Rudder F4) Ball 0 vs. Katy 4

5:00 PM (Davila F3) Dickinson 1 vs. Brownwood 3

7:00 PM (Bryan F1) Midland 3 vs. Pearland 0

7:00 PM (Rudder F4) Rudder 1 vs. Spring 6

 

Saturday, January 29, 2011

*ALL TEAMS ADVANCING TO GAMES AT A&M, PLEASE SEE YOUR FIELD DIRECTOR AS THERE MAY BE A TIME CHANGE*

9:00 AM (Bryan F1) Westbrook vs. Friendswood

9:00 AM (Sam Rayburn F2) Montgomery vs. Midland

9:00 AM (Davila F3) Brownwood vs. Spring

9:00 AM (Rudder F4) Pearce vs. Katy

11:00 AM (Bryan F1) SFA vs. Klein

11:00 AM (Sam Rayburn F2) Bryan vs. Pearland

11:00 AM (Davila F3) Dickinson vs. Rudder

11:00 AM (Rudder F4) Nikki Rowe vs. Ball

Consolation Final-1:00 PM (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Winner of Brownwood/Spring vs. Winner Montgomery/Midland

Third Place Final-3:00 PM (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Loser of Pearce/Katy vs. Loser Westbrook/Friendswoood

Championship Final-5:00 PM (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Winner of Pearce/Katy vs. Winner of Westbrook/Friendswood

Saturday, January 29, 2011 Results

9:00 AM (Bryan F1) Westbrook 0 vs. Friendswood 3

9:00 AM (Sam Rayburn F2) Montgomery 1 vs. Midland 5

9:00 AM (Davila F3) Brownwood vs. Spring

9:00 AM (Rudder F4) Pearce 0 vs. Katy 1 (shootout)

11:00 AM (Bryan F1) SFA vs. Klein

11:00 AM (Sam Rayburn F2) Bryan 1 vs. Pearland 2

11:00 AM (Davila F3) Dickinson 4 vs. Rudder 0

11:00 AM (Rudder F4) Nikki Rowe 3 vs. Ball 1

Consolation Final-1:00 PM (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Brownwood 1 vs. Montgomery 0

 

Third Place Final- 3:00 PM (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Midland 2 vs. Westbrook 0

 

Championship Final- 5:00 PM (Aggie Soccer Complex F5) Katy 1 vs. Friendswood 0

 

Brownwood High School-Consolation Champions

 

 

 

Midland High School-3rd Place

 

Friendswood High School-2nd Place

 

 Katy High School-Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

 


2010 Brazos Valley Cup Schedule & Results

 

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Game 1: JJ Pearce vs. College Park, 3 pm F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 2:  Randall Canyon vs. Austin SFA, 5 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 3:  Gregory Portland vs. Brownwood, 7 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 4:  Love Joy vs. Friendswood, 5 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 5:  Allen vs. Katy, 7 pm F2 (Sam Raybrun MS)

Game 6:  Dickinson vs. Round Rock, 3 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 7:  Richland vs. McAllen,  5pm F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 8:  Reagan vs. Bryan, 7 pm F1 (Bryan HS)

*1st team listed is Visitor (wear dark uniform), 2nd team listed is Home (wear light uniform & provide 3 game balls)


Thursday, January 21, 2010 RESULTS

 

Game 1: JJ Pearce  4 vs. College Park 0 , 3 pm F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 2:  Randall Canyon 0 vs. Austin SFA 1, 5 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 3:  Gregory Portland 2 vs. Brownwood 1, 7 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 4:  Love Joy 1 vs. Friendswood 2 (shootout), 5 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 5:  Allen 1 vs. Katy 2, 7 pm F2 (Sam Raybrun MS)

Game 6:  Dickinson 0 vs. Round Rock 1, 3 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 7:  Richland 4 vs. McAllen 0,  5pm F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 8:  Reagan 0 vs. Bryan 5, 7 pm F1 (Bryan HS)

 


Friday, January 22, 2010

 

Game 9:  College Park vs. Randall, 5 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 10: JJ Peace vs. Austin, 1 pm, F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 11:  Brownwood vs. Lovejoy, 7 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 12:  Gregory Portland vs. Friendswood, 3 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 13:  Allen vs. Dickinson, 5 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 14:  Katy vs. Round Rock, 3 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 15:  McAllen vs. Reagan, 7 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 16:  Richland vs. Bryan, 3 pm F1 (Bryan HS)

*1st team listed is Visitor (wear dark uniform), 2nd team listed is Home (wear light uniform & provide 3 game balls)

 


Friday, January 22, 2010 Results

 

Game 9:  College Park 0 vs. Randall 3, 5 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 10: JJ Peace 6 vs. Austin 1, 1 pm, F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 11:  Brownwood 0 vs. Lovejoy 4, 7 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 12:  Gregory Portland 0 vs. Friendswood 5, 3 pm F3 (Davila MS)

Game 13:  Allen 3 vs. Dickinson 0, 5 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 14:  Katy 0 vs. Round Rock 1, 3 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 15:  McAllen 2 vs. Reagan 0, 7 pm F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 16:  Richland 1 vs. Bryan 2, 3 pm F1 (Bryan HS)

 

 


Saturday, January 23, 2010

 

Game 17:  Randall 2 vs. Lovejoy 1, 9 am F3 (Davila MS)

Game 18:  JJ Peace 3 vs. Friendswood 1, 9 am F4 (Rudder HS)

Game 19:  Allen 2 vs. McAllen 0, 9 am F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 20:  Round Rock 0 vs. Bryan 0 (Bryan wins shootout 3-1), 9 am F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 21:  College Park 3 vs. Brownwood 3, 11 am F3 (Davila MS)

Game 22:  Dickinson 3 vs. Reagan 0, 11 am F2 (Sam Rayburn MS)

Game 23:  Austin 1 vs. Gregory Portland 2, 11 am F4 (Rudder HS)

Game 24:  Katy 3 vs. Richland 2, 11 am F1 (Bryan HS)

Game 25:  Allen 2 vs. Randall 0, 1 pm F5 (Aggie Soccer Complex) Consolation Championship

Game 26:  Friendswood 1 vs. Round Rock 0, 3 pm F5 (Aggie Soccer Complex) Third Place

Game 27:  JJ Peace 8 vs. Bryan 1, 5 pm F5 (Aggie Soccer Complex) Championship

*1st team listed is Visitor (wear dark uniform), 2nd team listed is Home (wear light uniform & provide 3 game balls)

 


 

 

 Brazos Valley Cup Champions- JJ Pearce HS

 

Brazos Valley Cup-Runner Up-Bryan HS

 

Brazos Valley Cup-Third Place-Friendswood HS

Brazos Valley Cup-Consoliation-Allen HS

 

 

 




News

Bryan v College Station -- 2/6/18

February 08, 2018   read more

Bryan v A&M Consolidated 1/30/18

January 31, 2018   read more

The Wizard's Wisdom

June 09, 2010   read more

10 Ways to Manage High School vs. Club Conflicts

May 21, 2010   read more
Photos
Ticker
  • Welcome to the home of the Bryan Vikings
  • To go where we've never been, we must do what we've never done! -212
Countdown

Countdown to
2016 Soccer Season

(Dec 31, 1969 @ 4:00pm)

#bethe1st

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

662809

Weather