Players

Name  POS GRAD
Amanda Green Throws 2022
Liala Albert Sprints 2023
Laila Albert Sprinter/Jumps 2023
Haley Alexander Distance 2023
Sabrina Axline Hurdles 2021
Brooke Baker Hurldes/Throws 2022
Brooke Baker Hurdles 2022
Hannalee Banks Hurdles 2023
Hanalee Banks Hurdles 2023
Anna Bano Throws 2021
Jasmine Barker Sprinter 2022
Keneice Bellard Sprinter 2023
Jada Bennett Hurdles 2021
Kaylin Brown Distance 2023
Seriah Bruno PV/Sprints 2022
Amya Burnett Sprinter 2021
Victoria Castillo Distance 2022
Riliea Chambers Sprinter 2023
Gabby Chiocca Distance
Zamora Coll Distance 2021
Zamora Coll Sprinter 2021
Miah Cooper Sprinter 2022
Avery Cunniff Sprinter/HJ 2022
Avery Cunniff Sprinter 2022
Sophia Dean Sprinter 2023
Sophia Dean Sprinter 2023
Alyssa Del Angel Sprinter 2023
Skye Eastridge Sprinter 2023
Brianna Ernest Sprinter 2022
Monica Espinosa Distance 2021
Kynnady Etuk Hurdles/Jumps 2022
Haylie Eubank Distance 2022
Joan Gavani Sprints 2023
Amanda Green Throws 2022
Olivia Guillermo Sprints 2023
Paige Hass Sprinter 2023
Taylor Hinojosa Hurdles 2022
Taylor Hinojosa Hurdles 2022
Carley Hulmston Sprinter 2023
Chloe Hunt Distance 2022
Diabra Jackson Jumps/Sprints 2023
Asha Jarusinski Sprints 2023
Amya Johnson Sprinter 2021
Amyah Johnson Sprints 2021
Aniah Jones Sprinter 2023
Kelis Kearney Sprints/Jumps 2021
Madyson Knight Sprinter 2023
Sophia Kowalski PV/Sprints 2023
Sophia Kowalski Vaulter/Sprinter 2023
Analiese Leo Distance 2023
Katelyn McQuade Distance 2023
Kylah Melancon Distance 2023
Kylah Melancon Distance/Relays 2023
Chloe Melchor Sprints 2021
Trinity Miller Sprinter 2022
Angeles Miranda Sprinter/Jumps 2022
Shyran Moore Sprinter 2022
Emma Morello Distance 2023
Riley Moser PV/Hurdles 2023
Naylani Myers-Goode Sprinter 2022
Nicole Nguyen Jumper 2022
Anaya Owens PV/Hurdles 2023
Anaya Ownes Vaulter/Sprinter 2023
Kiran Patel Distance 2023
Destiny Pearson Sprinter 2023
Jordyn Price Sprinter 2023
Gabby Rawls Sprinter 2021
Katelyn Reid Hurdles/ Relyas 2023
Kimberly Rodriguez Sprinter 2023
Jocelyn Salinas Vaulter/ Hurdles 2023
Diamond Savior Sprinter 2021
Diamond Savior Sprinter 2021
Sarah Seay Sprinter 2021
Samaria Stuard Sprinter 2022
Trinity Suarez Throwers 2023
Audrey Talley Distance 2023
Suarez Triniti Thrower 2023
Cailey Turner Thrower 2022
Lillie Wentrcek Sprinter 2023
Lillie Wentreck Sprinter 2023
Alexis West Sprinter 2021
Luciana Whiteside Sprinter 2023
Luciana Whiteside Sprinter 2023
Julia Zhang Distance 2023

Coaches

Name  POS
James Higham Head Coach/Sprints.Vault
James Higham Head Coach
Brandon Rodriguez 1st Assistant/Hurdles
Justin Calvin Boy's Head Coach
Trey Rodriguez Boy's 1st Assistant/Throws
Shakira Carter Long/Triple Jump
Craig Matthews Distance
Travis Maxey Throws
Clayton Calicutt High Jump
Baelynn Thibodeaux Manager


News

Grand Oaks Hires Big Time Coaches

July 09, 2020   read more

Team Swoll donates 5 tractor tires to Girl's Track and Field

April 22, 2020   read more

UIL Suspends Season until further notice

March 23, 2020   read more

Girls Track Parent Meeting Tuesday Dec 10th

November 05, 2019   read more

Congrats to the Track All A and All A 1B Students for the 1st 9 Weeks

October 24, 2019   read more

Congrats to Leadership Counsel

October 23, 2019   read more
Ticker
  • Welcome to the new home of the Grand Oaks Girls Track Field
  • Off-Season is currently underway!
  • Support your grizzlies in our Team Funded fundraiser!
Countdown

Countdown to
Halloween

(Oct 31, 2019 @ 12:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

14276

Weather